Elementary and Early Childhood Education
IPBeja > Graduate Courses > Graduate Courses

 Curricular Units

Editar
Expandir/Fechar Year / Semester : 1º Year / 1º Semester ‎(10)
 Artistic and Motor Expression I - Dramatic Expression9853305100TP-40 TG-54/8
 Artistic and Motor Expression I - Musical Expression9853306100TP-604/8
 Earth Sciences9853303150756
 Fundamentals of Mathematics I9853301150756
 General Pedagogy985330737,5251,5
 Option I - Education to Gender Iguality985331137,5251,5
 Option I - Heritage Education37,5251,5
 Option I - Intercultural Education37,5251,5
 Portuguese I9853302137,5605,5
 Socio-anthropology of Education985330837,5251,5
Expandir/Fechar Year / Semester : 1º Year / 2º Semester ‎(7)
 Artistic and Motor Expression II - Dramatic Expression9853317125TP-302,5/5
 Artistic and Motor Expression II - Musical Expression9853318125TP:302,5/5
 Educational Psychology9853319100604
 Foreign Language (English)985332050302
 Fundamentals of Mathematics II9853313162,5906,5
 Fundamentals of Physics and Chemistry9853315150756
 Portuguese II9853314162,5906,5
Expandir/Fechar Year / Semester : 2º Year / 1º Semester ‎(7)
 Artistic and Motor Expression III - Motor Expression985332575T-8 TP-223/6
 Artistic and Motor Expression III - Plastic Expression985332675TP-40 TG-53/6
 Curriculum Development985332762,5302,5
 Geometry and Geometric Transformations9853321175907
 Language Acquisition and Development9853322162,5756,5
 Life Sciences9853323150756
 Special educational needs985332850302
Expandir/Fechar Year / Semester : 2º Year / 2º Semester ‎(8)
 Artistic and Motor Expression IV - Motor Expression985333475452,5/5
 Artistic and Motor Expression IV - Plastic Expression985333575TP-25 TG-52,5/5
 Biology, Health and Environment9853332100604
 Educational Research Methods985333650302
 Elements of Probability and Statistics9853329162,5756,5
 Literacy and Reader Education9853330162,5756,5
 Portugal Geography9853331100604
 Technologies in Educational Contexts985333750302
Expandir/Fechar Year / Semester : 3º Year / 1º Semester ‎(8)
 Artistic and Motor Expression V - Dramatic Expression985334425TP-151/6
 Artistic and Motor Expression V - Motor Expression985334250T-4 TP-262/6
 Artistic and Motor Expression V - Plastic Expression985334350TP-25 TutGui-52/6
 Artistic and Motor Expression V-Musical Expression985334525TP-151/6
 Children’s and Youth Literature9853339175907
 History of Portugal9853340125755
 Materials and Technology in Mathematics9853338150606
 Observation and Cooperative Intervention in the Context of Day Care and Preschool  9853346150Int-50 TutGui-106
Expandir/Fechar Year / Semester : 3º Year / 2º Semester ‎(11)
 Learning and Teaching Expressions: Dramatic Expression9853353211,25/5
 Learning and Teaching Expressions: Motor Expression9853351181,25/5
 Learning and Teaching Expressions: Musical Expression9853354181,25/5
 Learning and Teaching Expressions: Plastic Expression985335231,25TP-15 TutGui-31,25/5
 Learning and Teaching Mathematics9853347125605
 Learning and Teaching Portuguese Language9853348125605
 Learning and Teaching the Natural and Social Sciences9853349125755
 Observation and Cooperative Intervention in the Context of 1º and 2º Cycle2001008
 Option II - Entrepreneurship and Community Development50302
 Option II - Health and Risk Prevention in Childhood985335850302
 Option II - Personal and Social Education50302






































©2011 - Instituto Politécnico de Beja Páginas - CurricularUnits ESE - Elementary and Early Childhood Education